Call us
+386 (0) 8 384 34 70

Contact us
info@vilapodvin.si

Working hours
Opened: 5 h 1 min

Where are we?
show on map

TripAdvisor
Obiščite nas

Room reservations
Booking

Facebook
Follow us

Instagram
Follow us

Privacy and data processing

We respect your privacy and comply with the law (Law on the Protection of Personal Data ZVOP-2, Official Gazette of RS, no. 94/07 and GDPR), we carry out all activities for protecting and ethically handling your personal information.

Owner and site manager

The site does not collect your personal information except when you enable this, which can happen when: We process your data exclusively for the purposes that were sent to us.

The use and purpose of data storage and processing

We store and process personal information for the purpose of business communication and maintaining contact with customers.

If you have voluntarily marked that we may inform you about the novelties in our company / organization / institution, we reserve the right to periodically send you the current content by e-mail, SMS or regular mail.

We only store information that you send to us by means of a form, this data can be: What kind of information this is depends on the form (demand, registration, general information, ...).

How long will your data be stored?

We will keep your information until your cancellation.

Right to information and withdrawal of consent

You can send us an inquiry to find out which of your personal information is stored at any time to our e-mail address, or by regular mail to the company's headquarters, or you can call us by phone. You can withdraw your consent for further use of your personal data any time by sending us this request by e-mail or by post to our company's headquarters. Once we receive your withdrawal of consent, we will delete your information within 15 business days.
Reservations and informations
For more information, give us a call or send us an e-mail.
We'll get back to you as soon as possible.






By submitting the form I consent, that you may internally process my personal information, entered into the online form, and use them for purposes of communication, related to the submitted form. We process your data compliant to the GDPR. More on data protection.

Message was not send. Please check obligatory fields!
SEE ALLSO
(April 2019 - December 2019) 

Calendar of House Events

all year around 

Gifts by e-mail

Saturday, 19. 10. 2019, at 9.00 am till 3 pm 

Chef Uroš Cookery School for Lovers of Cooking

Thursdays from 5pm - 10pm 

Steak and Chocolate in Podvin Garden

© 2019 vilapodvin.si | About cookes
+386 (0) 8 384 34 70
Room reservations
TripAdvisor